Quantcast

REMINDER/Media Advisory: CAE's FY2019 second quarter financial results and conference call

By GlobeNewswire,  November 09, 2018, 09:00:00 AM EDT


MONTREAL, Nov. 09, 2018 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- (NYSE: CAE; TSX:CAE) - CAE will release its fiscal year 2019 second quarter results on Tuesday, November 13, 2018. A conference call will be held on the same day at 1 p.m. Eastern Time (ET) to provide analysts and institutional investors with a review of CAE's performance and outlook.

Marc Parent, CAE's President and Chief Executive Officer, Sonya Branco, CAE's Chief Financial Officer, and Andrew Arnovitz, CAE's Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations, will participate in this call intended for financial analysts, institutional investors and the media. Please note that the media will have the opportunity to ask questions immediately following the analysts' question period.

The meeting will be webcast live on CAE's site at www.cae.com. The webcast will be archived following the event.

   
Event:  CAE's FY2019 Q2 financial results and conference call
   
Date: Tuesday, November 13, 2018
   
Time: 1:00 p.m. ET
   



Phone numbers for conference call: 

  Country Phone number  
  North America 1-877-586-3392  
  Canada +1-416-981-9024  
  Australia 1800703671  
  Belgium 080077657  
  France 0800919393  
  Germany 08001816101  
  Netherlands 08000222280  
  Singapore 8001012594  
  United Kingdom 08004960381  

Instant replay (available three hours after the call ends for 48 hours): 1-800-558-5253 or +1-416-626-4100 - Access code: 21898810

About CAE

CAE is a global leader in training for the civil aviation, defence and security, and healthcare markets. Backed by a record of more than 70 years of industry firsts, we continue to help define global training standards with our innovative virtual-to-live training solutions to make flying safer, maintain defence force readiness and enhance patient safety. We have the broadest global presence in the industry, with over 9,000 employees, 160 sites and training locations in over 35 countries. Each year, we train more than 120,000 civil and defence crewmembers and thousands of healthcare professionals worldwide. www.cae.com.

Follow us on Twitter @CAE_Inc



CAE contacts:

Hélène V. Gagnon

Vice President, Public Affairs and Global Communications

1-514-340-5536 

helene.v.gagnon@cae.com

Investor relations:

Andrew Arnovitz

Vice President, Strategy and Investor Relations

1-514-734-5760

andrew.arnovitz@cae.com

Source: CAE Inc

This article appears in: News Headlines

Referenced Stocks: CAE








Today's Market Activity

NASDAQ 7247.87
-11.16  ▼  0.15%
DJIA 25413.22
123.95  ▲  0.49%
S&P 500 2736.27
6.07  ▲  0.22%
Data as of Nov 16, 2018